Departamento Colon, Zona Gueemes, Para 4 Personas
The 30 m² Departamento Colon, Zona Gueemes, Para 4 Personas Mar del Plata apartment is situated merely 5 minutes' walk from Museo del Mar and 5 km from Astor Piazzolla International airport.
The General San Martín Park is at a distance of a mere 1.2 km away, while the Monumento Lobos Marinos is a mere 0.7 km away. The Balneario Alfonsina La Perla is within 25 minutes' walk of this apartment. Departamento Colon, Zona Gueemes, Para 4 Personas apartment is a short way from the Playa Las Toscas.
The property includes a bidet and a shower for your comfort.
Guests can use an equipped kitchenette with a fridge and an oven. This apartment is only 0.8 km from the nearest bus stop Playa Bristol.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
In the room
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Departamento Colon, Zona Gueemes, Para 4 Personas apartment?
Guests of Departamento Colon, Zona Gueemes, Para 4 Personas apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque Gral San Martin Mar del Plata, placed around 15 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Balneario Alfonsina LA PERLA (2.2 km) as well as Monumento Lobos Marinos (0.7 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Departamento Colon, Zona Gueemes, Para 4 Personas apartment?
Guests of Departamento Colon, Zona Gueemes, Para 4 Personas apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Etruria, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Spanish dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out La Nueva Carreta, which specializes in Spanish dishes, conveniently found 350 metres away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers a refrigerator and an oven as well. - ❓
What is the size of Departamento Colon, Zona Gueemes, Para 4 Personas apartment exactly?
Departamento Colon, Zona Gueemes, Para 4 Personas apartment consists of 30 square meters.